Strona główna » Wydział
Pracownicy
Pracownicy

dr Sylwia Silska-Gembka

Konsultacje

Prowadzone przedmioty

  • Stacjonarne studia I stopnia
    • Rachunkowość finansowa
  • Stacjonarne studia II stopnia
    • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej
  • Niestacjonarne studia II stopnia
    • Seminarium magisterskie
    • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej
  • Studia podyplomowe
    • Otwarcie studium
    • Podstawy rachunkowości

Prowadzone seminaria

Seminarium licencjackie

Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Rachunkowość

Program scope:

The topics addressed during the seminar pertain to accounting in business entities, excluding public-sector entities, banks, financial institutions and insurance companies:

  • financial accounting (inter alia: recognition, valuation and disclosure of individual assets and liabilities, financial reporting, accounting policy, inventory);
  • international accounting (inter alia: the differences in balance-sheet valuation between the Accounting Act and IFRS, e.g. within the scope of fixed assets, intangible assets, investment properties, the financial-accounting specificity in a given country);
  • cost accounting (mainly cost records and settlement, production costing);
  • other issues (e.g. creative accounting and accounting fraud, the history of accounting, accountant ethics and competences, reflection of environmental issues in accounting).

Seminarium magisterskie

Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Biegły Rewident
Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Rachunkowość - ACCA

Egzaminy i zaliczenia

  • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej [ćw]
  • grupa: N41-15
    Sobota 07.05.2022
    godz.: 08.00-11.15
    sala C-4
    Z
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S41-15
    Czwartek 16.06.2022
    godz.: 11.30-13.00
    sala WZ-305
    Z
    termin pierwszy

  • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej [w]
  • grupa: S41-01
    Czwartek 23.06.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala WZ-Aula
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S41-05
    Czwartek 23.06.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala WZ-Aula
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S41-15
    Czwartek 23.06.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala WZ-Aula
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: N41-01
    Sobota 02.07.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: N41-05
    Sobota 02.07.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: N41-15
    Sobota 02.07.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: N41-16
    Sobota 02.07.2022
    godz.: 08.45-09.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S41-01
    Poniedziałek 05.09.2022
    godz.: 17.45-18.30
    sala WZ-206
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S41-05
    Poniedziałek 05.09.2022
    godz.: 17.45-18.30
    sala WZ-206
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S41-15
    Poniedziałek 05.09.2022
    godz.: 17.45-18.30
    sala WZ-206
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: N41-01
    Piątek 09.09.2022
    godz.: 18.45-19.30
    sala 213
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: N41-05
    Piątek 09.09.2022
    godz.: 18.45-19.30
    sala 213
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: N41-15
    Piątek 09.09.2022
    godz.: 18.45-19.30
    sala 213
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: N41-16
    Piątek 09.09.2022
    godz.: 18.45-19.30
    sala 213
    E
    termin drugi

Publikacje